Qiangouzicun, China Page

Other names: 浅沟子村

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6492 Longitude 123.7981 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 38' 57N Long (DMS) 123° 47' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21685

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiangouzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangouzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangouzicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shang'ahanggou (1.1 nm)
Longxuling (2.0 nm)
Gedagou (2.8 nm)
Datianjiatun (3.0 nm)
Songgangbucun (2.0 nm)
Bajiazi (3.3 nm)
Dadianzi (3.3 nm)
Lagu (4.0 nm)
Wangbingou (3.8 nm)
Fujiatun (3.7 nm)
Houdoushan (2.1 nm)
Jingjiayu (2.7 nm)
Zoujiadonggou (3.2 nm)
Yangjiajie (1.6 nm)
Anjia (3.3 nm)
Xitaigou (3.6 nm)
Shanghailang (4.1 nm)
Douzigou (4.1 nm)
Jingjiayu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 14 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 15 nm W 301
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 20 nm W 309
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 53 nm W 232 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 99 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N Wanghua District
11.5 nm NW Ring of Life
12.5 nm NE Pingdingshan massacre
12.5 nm NE Pingdingshan (village)
13.3 nm N Fushun Leifeng Stadium
13.8 nm N Fushun
13.8 nm N Xinfu District, Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:04 2016