Piantaiyingzi, China Page

Other names: 偏台营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0243 Longitude 120.5074 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 27N Long (DMS) 120° 30' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20382

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Piantaiyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piantaiyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piantaiyingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengjiadian (1.6 nm)
Putaogou (1.8 nm)
Goumen (3.8 nm)
Mengjiawopu (1.4 nm)
Dachenzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Liusanjia (3.2 nm)
Gangyaoling (3.1 nm)
Niuxinshandonggou (3.6 nm)
Dazhangzidonggou (4.0 nm)
Suzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Shaohugou (2.3 nm)
Songshudixia (2.8 nm)
Fangshendi (3.1 nm)
Yinwo (3.5 nm)
Xiagushasi (0.8 nm)
Shangtangshila (1.9 nm)
Liangshuijingzi (3.5 nm)
Longwangshanzi (3.5 nm)
Shuiquangou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 23 nm E 134
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 28 nm S 161
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 31 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 25 nm E 79 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 72 nm S 209 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
12.0 nm NE Nanpiao District
22.1 nm SE Lianshan District
23.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:23:40 2016