Niandaogou, China Page

Other names: 碾道沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4856 Longitude 124.9476 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 8N Long (DMS) 124° 56' 51E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5823

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niandaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niandaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niandaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajiangkou (1.5 nm)
Not'ot'an (2.5 nm)
Lidamazi (2.6 nm)
Gaojiaweizi (2.7 nm)
Yongdian Hekou (2.9 nm)
Yabagou (0.9 nm)
Beixieziling (1.0 nm)
Yonha-dong (2.1 nm)
Lagushao (2.0 nm)
Anp'ung-dong (2.1 nm)
Sup'ung (2.2 nm)
Ch'unma (2.2 nm)
Sup'ung-nodongjagu (2.2 nm)
Yonp'o-dong (2.4 nm)
Pup'ung-dong (2.9 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (2.9 nm)
Songu-dong (2.9 nm)
Suryong-dong (2.9 nm)
Wonp'ung-dong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 28 nm W 225
FR32466 Small Sonchon Airport Sonchon 34 nm S 188
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 31 nm S 220
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 41 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 82 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Attack on the Sui-ho Dam
1.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
2.6 nm SE 125th meridian east
7.3 nm SE Sakchu County
6.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
11.9 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.1 nm E Changsong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:03 2016