Lujiatun, China Page

Other names: 吕家屯,Lüjiatun

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.6932 Longitude 122.8891 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 39° 41' 36N Long (DMS) 122° 53' 21E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayingzi (1.5 nm)
Baojiadian (2.9 nm)
Qiantangtun (3.2 nm)
Xiayao (1.0 nm)
Dayitun (1.6 nm)
Tongjiatun (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyitun (2.8 nm)
Dongwanglantun (2.6 nm)
Yangtun (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiang Jiatun (1.8 nm)
Xujialing (2.3 nm)
Wangjia Wolong (2.9 nm)
Yinjiadian (0.6 nm)
Xiaowang Jiatun (1.1 nm)
Shangbajia (1.9 nm)
Jiangjiayao (2.3 nm)
Haotun (3.1 nm)
Zhangtun (3.5 nm)
Zhangwafang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 27 nm S 202 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 42 nm W 250
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 56 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 51 nm W 268
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 59 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E 123rd meridian east
14.7 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
25.7 nm NW Liaodong Peninsula
25.7 nm NW Battle of Motien Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:54 2016