Lujiabu, China Page

Other names: 律家堡,Lüjiabu

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0453 Longitude 122.2424 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 43N Long (DMS) 122° 14' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19568

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lujiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiabu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjungou (1.3 nm)
Nandong (2.1 nm)
Liuwobu (0.9 nm)
Badaohe (1.7 nm)
Fangshengou (2.0 nm)
Nantai (2.2 nm)
Zhongtun (2.1 nm)
Jidian (2.5 nm)
Wenjiagou (2.6 nm)
Zuoshugou (0.7 nm)
Yangyun (1.8 nm)
Lengjiagou (1.8 nm)
Xiweizi (1.7 nm)
Nanweizi (2.3 nm)
Nankouzi (2.3 nm)
Xigou (2.4 nm)
Zhaotun (2.1 nm)
Wantun (2.9 nm)
Hebei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 30 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 31 nm S 224
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 37 nm S 196
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 50 nm S 157 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 69 nm N 23 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station
14.1 nm N Bayuquan District
11.9 nm W 122nd meridian east
12.1 nm E Liaodong Peninsula
12.1 nm E Battle of Motien Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:57 2016