Liaohaitun, China Page

Other names: 辽海屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.2348 Longitude 123.8010 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 42° 14' 5N Long (DMS) 123° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82285

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liaohaitun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaohaitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaohaitun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deshengtai (3.0 nm)
Xintun (3.9 nm)
Dafanhe (3.9 nm)
Yaopu (4.9 nm)
Balizhuang (1.9 nm)
Dalianhuapao (3.0 nm)
Tieling (3.9 nm)
Beihejiaxin (5.0 nm)
Laoguantai (2.5 nm)
Hejiatun (3.3 nm)
Zuojiagou (3.9 nm)
Zhanglouzi (4.4 nm)
Dafangshen (4.2 nm)
Guanliangjiao (2.2 nm)
Zhou'antun (3.7 nm)
Songjiagou (5.5 nm)
Liqianhutun (5.5 nm)
Xuqianhu (5.9 nm)
Fanjiatun (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 19 nm N 24
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 27 nm S 216
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 38 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 79 nm S 212 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 120 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Tieling
4.5 nm NE Yinzhou District, Tieling
6.6 nm N List of coal power stations
6.6 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
6.0 nm W Tieling West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:35 2016