Laoniuquan, China Page

Other names: 老牛圈

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4145 Longitude 122.9848 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 52N Long (DMS) 122° 59' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoniuquan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoniuquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoniuquan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weizigou (1.1 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (1.8 nm)
Huimingou (2.1 nm)
Dongda Ling (1.4 nm)
Banchangyu (1.4 nm)
Fujia Buzi (1.5 nm)
Qiushupai (2.1 nm)
Liujiabu (2.2 nm)
Donggou (2.2 nm)
Panjiajie (2.4 nm)
Qiansongshu (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Beigou (1.4 nm)
Wagou (2.3 nm)
Shantou (1.0 nm)
Toudaogou (1.7 nm)
Shundao (2.4 nm)
Xilin (2.8 nm)
Huangjia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Lazigou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 29 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 41 nm N 351 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 70 nm S 192 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 60 nm E 117
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 76 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
20.5 nm N Pailou, Liaoning
16.7 nm E Qian Mountains
21.6 nm E List of impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:37 2016