Jinzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 金杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0644 Longitude 119.6335 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 52N Long (DMS) 119° 38' 1E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3209

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunduyingzi (1.3 nm)
Siguanyingzi (2.4 nm)
Paitouzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Xiaqingfang (3.4 nm)
Dabotaigou (1.6 nm)
Shangdian (2.4 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiayao (3.3 nm)
Fangshen (3.5 nm)
Guandahai (4.0 nm)
Xiguandahai (3.9 nm)
Gaojiadong (1.7 nm)
Huajingou (2.8 nm)
Majiagou (3.2 nm)
Xiaoying (1.4 nm)
Yaoshang (2.0 nm)
Santaizi (2.5 nm)
Houzhuzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Dongsanjiazi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 45 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 44 nm W 257
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 56 nm S 144
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 65 nm S 176 Tianjin Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 77 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
14.8 nm NW Niuheliang
17.0 nm E Yan Mountains
24.1 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:13 2016