Jintun, China Page

Other names: 金屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.6343 Longitude 122.6700 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 3N Long (DMS) 122° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67511

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jintun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia Wopeng (1.7 nm)
Ping'erfang (2.1 nm)
Xishao Daogou (2.3 nm)
Lianjiagou (2.5 nm)
Hedong (0.7 nm)
Weigou (1.3 nm)
Congjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Wujiabu (2.9 nm)
Gongren (2.9 nm)
Fenggou (2.8 nm)
Luozhao (1.6 nm)
Foye (2.3 nm)
Paifang (2.6 nm)
Sujia Buzi (0.5 nm)
Yantai (1.5 nm)
Luojiabu (1.4 nm)
Nanshuangmiao (1.7 nm)
Yaotun (2.5 nm)
Zhaoliangtun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 15 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 29 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 70 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 71 nm S 215
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 76 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Battle of Tashihchiao
9.2 nm NE Pailou, Liaoning
11.2 nm W Yingkou East Railway Station
11.2 nm W Liaoyang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:23 2016