Jiabaoshan, China Page

Other names: 甲宝山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5903 Longitude 123.5881 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 41° 35' 25N Long (DMS) 123° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68469

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiabaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiabaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiabaoshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiahoudi (1.4 nm)
Guanjia'erdaogou (2.1 nm)
Tonggou (2.1 nm)
Chenxiangtun (3.6 nm)
Qijiawazi (1.9 nm)
Lixiang (3.1 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.4 nm)
Shiguantun (3.3 nm)
Yanjiagou (4.0 nm)
Huangshanzi (3.9 nm)
Gaobazhai (4.9 nm)
Liuqianhutun (1.8 nm)
Qiandouziyu (2.8 nm)
Yangqianhutun (3.0 nm)
Fengjibu (1.7 nm)
Shangwafang (2.7 nm)
Xiatianshui (2.6 nm)
Yaoqianhutun (4.0 nm)
Daiguantun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 5 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 12 nm N 340
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 18 nm N 338
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 44 nm W 228 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 83 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Shenyang Taoxian International Airport
5.9 nm W Battle of Shaho
10.7 nm NW Shenyang Olympic Sports Center Stadium
9.5 nm NW Shenyang South Railway Station
12.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.4 nm NW Green Island Stadium
12.5 nm NW Shenyang Pharmaceutical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:51 2016