Hejiagou, China Page

Other names: 赫家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4452 Longitude 124.0868 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 43N Long (DMS) 124° 5' 12E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hejiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengcheng (0.9 nm)
Cuijia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Wujia Weizi (3.2 nm)
Luojia Dagou (3.3 nm)
Tianjia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Majiagou (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiadian (4.2 nm)
Zhongxing (4.4 nm)
Erdaohe (4.6 nm)
Caohe (1.9 nm)
Gujiabaozi (2.3 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (2.9 nm)
Dongjia Buzi (3.3 nm)
Huangjia Gouli (3.8 nm)
Guanjia Buzi (3.8 nm)
Shangliujia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (3.8 nm)
Houtun (4.3 nm)
Biantiaozi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 26 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 25 nm S 145
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 29 nm S 174
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 76 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 68 nm W 305 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Fengcheng, Liaoning
1.7 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
5.4 nm N Zhongxing Railway Station (Fengcheng)
22.1 nm SE Yuanbao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:38 2016