Gunzigou, China Page

Other names: 滚子沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5243 Longitude 123.9762 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 27N Long (DMS) 123° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gunzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunzigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongshi (1.5 nm)
Hualing (3.8 nm)
Anjiabu (4.2 nm)
Taigou (3.3 nm)
Xiajiabu (3.6 nm)
Dafangzi (3.7 nm)
Xiaobu (3.9 nm)
Dujia (4.7 nm)
Guomuyuanzi (4.2 nm)
Yanwang (5.0 nm)
Lijia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Zhuanpangou (1.5 nm)
Yujiajie (2.1 nm)
Mahugou (2.9 nm)
Chuanliangou (4.0 nm)
Tianjiabaozi (2.7 nm)
Mafangzi (3.9 nm)
Gaoguan (4.3 nm)
Jinjia Buzi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 23 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 26 nm W 306
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 31 nm W 311
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 56 nm W 243 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 91 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
14.8 nm SW Mingshan District, Benxi
14.9 nm SW Benxihu Colliery
15.0 nm SW Xihu District, Benxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:28:07 2016