Futun, China Page

Other names: 符屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6886 Longitude 121.8870 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 41° 41' 19N Long (DMS) 121° 53' 13E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26377

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Futun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jintun (1.8 nm)
Qianxiaolingzi (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiafen (2.7 nm)
Zhaojia Wobu (0.9 nm)
Jitun (1.3 nm)
Sifangtai (2.4 nm)
Yangjiawopu (2.7 nm)
Shaoguotun (3.2 nm)
Xiawazi (3.4 nm)
Chentun (3.5 nm)
Dongzhaotun (2.4 nm) Xiawazi (1.0 nm)
Sutun (1.4 nm)
Shulinzi (1.7 nm)
Shihuiyaozi (2.4 nm)
Zhangsanjiazi (3.3 nm)
Yangjiadian (3.6 nm)
Taizitun (3.9 nm)
Wangjiafen (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 25 nm N 336
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 44 nm W 227
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 51 nm W 226 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 71 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
21.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
21.5 nm NW Taiping District, Fuxin
22.2 nm NW Xihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:49 2016