Erdaogou, China Page

Other names: 二道沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3127 Longitude 122.9761 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 122° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erdaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaodaodi (0.5 nm)
Kanxia (1.0 nm)
Renjiajie (1.7 nm)
Kanzi (1.9 nm)
Tongjiangyu (1.6 nm)
Wudaogou (1.9 nm)
Dasong Shugou (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (0.9 nm)
Houliang Jiadian (1.7 nm)
Taoyanggou (2.1 nm)
Xinhua (0.6 nm)
Dalu Buzi (1.2 nm)
Dalu (1.4 nm)
Lijia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Hedong (2.3 nm)
Shuangmiaozi (2.2 nm)
Fengjia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Watang (2.4 nm)
Zhoujia Buzi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 31 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 47 nm N 353 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 64 nm S 192 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 57 nm E 111
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 67 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
19.8 nm NE Qian Mountains
26.2 nm N Pailou, Liaoning
21.8 nm E List of impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:26 2016