Daxigou, China Page

Other names: 大西沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5724 Longitude 122.7307 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 21N Long (DMS) 122° 43' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daxigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafosi (0.9 nm)
Huandonggou (0.9 nm)
Yinjiabu (1.6 nm)
Qingshiling (1.6 nm)
Wudao (1.3 nm)
Daxigou (1.5 nm)
Zhongyaotun (1.8 nm)
Renjia Beigou (1.7 nm)
Anjia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Paifang (2.2 nm)
Tangjiabu (0.6 nm)
Xiapu (1.6 nm)
Shajiagou (1.8 nm)
Shizhu (2.0 nm)
Chejiabu (1.1 nm)
Housigou (1.2 nm)
Hui'en (1.9 nm)
Yujiabu (2.1 nm)
Heshangdong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 17 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 32 nm N 9 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 72 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 78 nm S 182 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 69 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Pailou, Liaoning
11.1 nm W Battle of Tashihchiao
14.3 nm W Yingkou East Railway Station
14.3 nm W Liaoyang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:21 2016