Choushulinzi, China Page

Other names: 稠树林子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9201 Longitude 123.3569 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 12N Long (DMS) 123° 21' 25E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9144

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Choushulinzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choushulinzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choushulinzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanjiagou (0.8 nm)
Damiaogoumen (1.0 nm)
Houjiagou (1.8 nm)
Nangou (2.1 nm)
Hujia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Kangjia Buzi (1.8 nm)
Dongjiaweizi (2.2 nm)
Kangxi (2.3 nm)
Lingdong (2.4 nm)
Houbianjiawan (2.8 nm)
Xiaochonggou (2.9 nm)
Xiamatun (3.3 nm)
Wohugou (1.5 nm)
Caijiagou (1.5 nm)
Youjiaweizi (1.7 nm)
Huashupo (2.2 nm)
Erdaogou (2.5 nm)
Fangshengou (3.0 nm)
Fangshendonggou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 25 nm W 296 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 43 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 52 nm N 6
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 54 nm N 357
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 50 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm N Gongchangling District
19.3 nm N Hongwei District
16.9 nm W Beiyang
21.5 nm N Taizihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:51 2016