Chijiatun, China Page

Other names: 迟家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0155 Longitude 122.4035 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 56N Long (DMS) 122° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8741

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chijiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chijiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chijiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pantun (1.2 nm)
Wenjiagou (1.5 nm)
Hongchang (1.9 nm)
Tuling Gendi (2.0 nm)
Laoyaojia (2.6 nm)
Huangtun (1.1 nm)
Suitun (1.6 nm)
Suijiatun (1.9 nm)
Fengtun (2.9 nm)
Wujia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Nigou (3.1 nm)
Lujiagou (1.5 nm)
Gaotaizi (1.7 nm)
Lizenggou (2.5 nm)
Tianjiatun (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiadian (1.0 nm)
Xiaoyangtun (1.3 nm)
Tianjiagou (1.9 nm)
Wangtun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 31 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 38 nm S 207
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 35 nm W 235
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 46 nm S 164 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 68 nm N 17 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Liaodong Peninsula
4.5 nm E Battle of Motien Pass
17.7 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station
19.5 nm NW Bayuquan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:40 2016