Binggoushang, China Page

Other names: 冰沟上

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4210 Longitude 119.6277 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 37' 40E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25727

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Binggoushang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggoushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggoushang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangbao Gaizi (2.5 nm)
Wangbaogaizi (3.1 nm)
Donggouli (3.8 nm)
Laolinggou (1.7 nm)
Hongqigan (1.7 nm)
Jianchanggou (2.5 nm)
Xiao'an (2.5 nm)
Fangshengou (3.1 nm)
Shimengou (3.7 nm)
Jiangjiawan (4.6 nm)
Wangjiawopu (1.9 nm)
Huangtupo (1.9 nm)
Shangxiaoling (1.3 nm)
Moshigou (1.9 nm)
Luzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Wangzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Sanchazi (3.8 nm)
Wangjiadian (4.0 nm)
Laoyangjia (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm S 170 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 34 nm E 102
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 52 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 51 nm W 304
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 76 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
25.4 nm S Shanhai Pass
26.0 nm S Shanhaiguan Railway Station
22.5 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:54 2016