Beiqijianfang, China Page

Other names: 北七间房

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1344 Longitude 119.5633 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 4N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 48E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13513

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beiqijianfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiqijianfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiqijianfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shierguan Yingzi (1.0 nm)
Fangshen (1.4 nm)
Dongwulanbai (1.8 nm)
Kunduwopu (2.4 nm)
Zhenjiagou (1.7 nm)
Gongyitang (2.6 nm)
Dayingzinangou (2.9 nm)
Shuiquangou (2.7 nm)
Dayingzi (4.2 nm)
Xiguandahai (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiayao (2.3 nm)
Guandahai (2.8 nm)
Qianfen (3.2 nm)
Guozhangzi (0.8 nm)
Sanjianfang (1.2 nm)
Qianjiazhangzi (2.1 nm)
Paitouzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Huanghuagou (3.2 nm)
Shangdian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 42 nm W 251
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 46 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 61 nm S 143
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 70 nm S 173 Tianjin Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 72 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Niuheliang
8.4 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
19.2 nm NW Pseudotribos
24.9 nm NW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:23:40 2016