Baizhai, China Page

Other names: 百寨

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.6053 Longitude 122.5578 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 19N Long (DMS) 122° 33' 28E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89908

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baizhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiang (1.1 nm)
Xujia (1.2 nm)
Xijiang (1.5 nm)
Qianjia (1.6 nm)
Fujiagou (2.1 nm)
Erdaogou (2.5 nm)
Beigou (2.8 nm)
Nanlou (0.5 nm)
Weizigou (1.2 nm)
Zhangguan (1.4 nm)
Dagou (2.2 nm)
Zaoling (2.1 nm)
Houbai (0.6 nm)
Qianbaizhan (1.4 nm)
Yingfeng (1.8 nm)
Zhengjiagou (2.2 nm)
Houtun (2.4 nm)
Dongliangjun (2.7 nm)
Xiliangjun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 9 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 32 nm N 24 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 66 nm S 213
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 73 nm S 199
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 80 nm S 176 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
6.2 nm W Yingkou East Railway Station
6.2 nm W Liaoyang Railway Station
11.6 nm NW Laobian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:16 2016