Zhuyunba, China Page

Other names: 竹云坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8264 Longitude 108.2320 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 55E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18626

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuyunba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyunba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyunba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiaoxia (1.4 nm)
Lijialin (1.5 nm)
Qingjiafen (2.4 nm)
Tonggushui (2.7 nm)
Leiping (0.7 nm)
Xiajia (1.8 nm)
Huangjiasi (2.0 nm)
Duishang (2.5 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.9 nm)
Yanjiang (1.0 nm)
Zhuchiba (1.7 nm)
Gaojiaping (2.3 nm)
Shacao (2.7 nm)
Zengzituo (0.7 nm)
Dujiazhai (1.6 nm)
Xushuping (1.7 nm)
Jinshan (2.1 nm)
Jiangkou (2.8 nm)
Bairen'ao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 52 nm S 194 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 57 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 66 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 81 nm E 106 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 102 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
2.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.9 nm N Sinan County, Guizhou
13.7 nm NE Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:04 2016