Zhongzhai, China Page

Other names: 中寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9981 Longitude 108.8260 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 49' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12953

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengtangkou (1.0 nm)
Shanzaopo (1.2 nm)
Leidayan (2.4 nm)
Taoxi (2.6 nm)
Banpo (2.9 nm)
Fangjiapo (3.1 nm)
Baxian (1.7 nm)
Shiwancun (2.3 nm)
Cenzhuanpo (2.9 nm)
Gunma (2.9 nm)
Dongjiao (3.1 nm)
Haishan (3.0 nm)
Shihaishan (3.2 nm)
Laozupo (3.3 nm)
Shanggao (1.9 nm)
Banxigou (3.2 nm)
Changputang (1.1 nm)
Baijia (2.4 nm)
Gaozhai (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 44 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 44 nm W 268 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 53 nm E 60 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 59 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE 109th meridian east
15.0 nm N Yuping Dong Autonomous County
20.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.2 nm S Jianhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:39 2016