Yezhuchi, China Page

Other names: 野猪池

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8284 Longitude 108.1410 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28763

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yezhuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhuchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengyuan (2.1 nm)
Laolin (2.7 nm)
Mahuanggou (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia (1.1 nm)
Sunjiayan (1.5 nm)
Luojialing (2.5 nm)
Shuangba (3.1 nm)
Tangba (3.0 nm)
Guanfenba (3.3 nm)
Buyuntou (1.1 nm)
Xiazhai (1.4 nm)
Qingjiafen (2.6 nm)
Tonggushui (2.7 nm)
Kouquan (1.2 nm)
Hujiazhai (2.0 nm)
Guojiatuo (2.5 nm)
Longtangxi (2.8 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Fengqing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 52 nm S 189 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 62 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 62 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 86 nm E 105 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 105 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.8 nm NE Sinan County, Guizhou
17.2 nm NE Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:58 2016