Yanwuzhai, China Page

Other names: 淹五寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8660 Longitude 104.6870 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 13E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31886

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanwuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwuzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baitian (1.7 nm)
Houchangtun (2.1 nm)
Baoqing (1.8 nm)
Shangdala (2.0 nm)
Sanguodi (2.0 nm)
Niuchangpo (0.4 nm)
Mabian (1.1 nm)
Kongguan (1.4 nm)
Dashuijing (2.1 nm)
Sunjiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Shangpingtian (2.7 nm)
Xiapingtian (3.2 nm)
Malukou (1.9 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Songguantun (1.9 nm)
Hongdongchong (2.8 nm)
Fenshang (3.2 nm)
Liuguantun (3.2 nm)
Chujialaobao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 49 nm S 162 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 49 nm W 250
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 68 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 77 nm W 227
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 94 nm N 26 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Pan County
12.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.7 nm E Pu'an County
24.4 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:19 2016