Yanjiaozhai, China Page

Other names: 岩脚寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6892 Longitude 104.9080 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 29E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91741

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjiaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiaozhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiaba (0.8 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.4 nm)
Moshiwo (1.5 nm)
Yide (2.7 nm)
Bawazhai (2.8 nm)
Dazhai Baobao (3.2 nm)
Maluwan (2.2 nm)
Lianshan (2.6 nm)
Tianba (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Tianbatou (1.7 nm)
Bawa (2.4 nm)
Lijiazhai (2.5 nm)
Shagoudi (3.2 nm)
Caoshan (1.3 nm)
Pingba (1.4 nm)
Zhoujiazhai (1.7 nm)
Yaoyanjiao (3.3 nm)
Qingkou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 45 nm N 40 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 57 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 87 nm S 221
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 96 nm S 178 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
6.9 nm S Zhongshan District, Liupanshui
7.0 nm SW Liupanshui
8.8 nm S Shuicheng County
9.0 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:31 2016