Xiaobanyong, China Page

Other names: 小板用

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.8414 Longitude 105.8030 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 48' 11E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7251

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaobanyong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobanyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobanyong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangming (1.8 nm)
Langhua (2.0 nm)
Gannai (2.7 nm)
Wenbang (2.6 nm)
Hongguang (3.3 nm)
Dabanyong (1.8 nm)
Weizhong (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Zheshu (3.2 nm)
Powen (3.4 nm)
Weichang (3.5 nm)
Baxu (3.6 nm)
Yishao (1.5 nm)
Zheyang (1.7 nm)
Ronglong (1.7 nm)
Bashe (2.2 nm)
Weisancun (3.0 nm)
Tuanfeng (2.5 nm)
Heping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 48 nm W 287 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 85 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 92 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 111 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Ceheng County
15.7 nm SE 106th meridian east
17.1 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
17.2 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:34 2016