Xiaba, China Page

Other names: 下坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6303 Longitude 104.3430 Altitude (feet) 6135
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 1869
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22216

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiabuchong (1.9 nm)
Pengjia (2.4 nm)
Wayaoshan (2.7 nm)
Shizilu (2.7 nm)
Shengguanping (3.0 nm)
Shangbuzi (3.9 nm)
Shangba (2.6 nm)
Dashikou (2.6 nm)
Shinao (3.0 nm)
Xiacun (3.8 nm)
Shenjiahe (0.7 nm)
Meitangou (2.4 nm)
Damaidi (3.9 nm)
Lengshuigou (1.6 nm)
Jixiangcun (2.8 nm)
Xinfacun (3.0 nm)
Amazhai (3.2 nm)
Dashuizan (3.6 nm)
Zhuangzishang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 27 nm W 265
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 46 nm E 134 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 54 nm S 224
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 90 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W Fuyuan County, Yunnan
15.2 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.6 nm SE List of coal power stations
16.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:35:52 2016