Wujiaping, China Page

Other names: 乌家坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7392 Longitude 104.6310 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14907

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yewoping (1.6 nm)
Yuduoluo (2.7 nm)
Dinagou (2.8 nm)
Waxiluo (2.9 nm)
Sanghe (1.2 nm)
Longjia (1.6 nm)
Bajiaokan (1.9 nm)
Buzhai (2.3 nm)
Sekaizhi (2.6 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Dageniu (1.6 nm)
Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Tielushang (2.4 nm)
Xinhe (2.8 nm)
Meihua (1.6 nm)
Muchangcun (2.0 nm)
Xinguanzhai (2.5 nm)
Laoyingpan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 54 nm E 54 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 58 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 72 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 81 nm S 212
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 100 nm S 169 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.9 nm SE Liupanshui
16.5 nm SE Zhongshan District, Liupanshui
21.3 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:33 2016