Wengka, China Page

Other names: 翁卡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6972 Longitude 107.4750 Altitude (feet) 3579
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 1090
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wengka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wengka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wengka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaodong (1.2 nm)
Shangyundui (1.6 nm)
Fengru (1.9 nm)
Yundui (2.2 nm)
Mazhai (2.3 nm)
Donggen (2.4 nm)
Jiaweng (2.3 nm)
Xiarongdian (2.6 nm)
Laodadi (2.6 nm)
Hekui (1.4 nm)
Shangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Xialila (2.4 nm)
Shanglila (2.7 nm)
Shuitouzhai (2.9 nm)
Tanziyao (1.7 nm)
Tangbagou (2.0 nm)
Yanpeng (1.7 nm)
Zhicha (2.3 nm)
Nonghen (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 54 nm S 167 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 62 nm N 324 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 81 nm N 19 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 92 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW Pingtang County
29.2 nm SW 107th meridian east
33.5 nm W Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
37.9 nm S Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:44 2016