Wei'ai, China Page

Other names: Wei’ai,尾爱

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.7459 Longitude 105.7780 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wei'ai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wei'ai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wei'ai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wendian (2.1 nm)
Weili (2.4 nm)
Angbiao (3.3 nm)
Weima (1.4 nm)
Weimu (1.9 nm)
Weima (1.9 nm)
Weilun (2.0 nm)
Weidong (2.3 nm)
Weilin (3.0 nm)
Heping (3.2 nm)
Tuanfeng (3.4 nm)
Balun (1.7 nm)
Kameng (2.1 nm)
Bajiang (3.0 nm)
Ping'e (3.1 nm)
Weizu (1.0 nm)
Baduduban (2.4 nm)
Zheya (2.5 nm)
Weihan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 49 nm W 294 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 89 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 106 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N Ceheng County
13.4 nm SE 106th meridian east
16.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:16 2016