Wannidong, China Page

Other names: 万泥洞

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8521 Longitude 109.3380 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 8N Long (DMS) 109° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15643

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wannidong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wannidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wannidong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiulou (1.2 nm)
Yanggaotian (1.7 nm)
Baixi (3.0 nm)
Xianggong (2.9 nm)
Wanyidong (0.4 nm)
Xikou (1.9 nm)
Yaoying (2.2 nm)
Pianqiao (2.9 nm)
Tangren (3.3 nm)
Tianchong (3.2 nm)
Guangxi (0.8 nm)
Qintian (1.6 nm)
Luci (2.3 nm)
Pojiao (2.7 nm)
Xinshi (2.8 nm)
Dongluoduan (1.5 nm)
Wangjia (1.8 nm)
Kongfu (2.5 nm)
Zhaibei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 33 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 40 nm N 28 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 61 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 72 nm W 276 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Tianzhu County, Guizhou
9.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.7 nm SW Jinping County, Guizhou
21.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:09 2016