Wanhepo, China Page

Other names: 万合坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7457 Longitude 109.0870 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanhepo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanhepo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanhepo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baidong (1.3 nm)
Mengbei (2.1 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.1 nm)
Huaiyang (2.4 nm)
Shibao (1.0 nm)
Guiji (1.9 nm)
Xiaodong (2.1 nm)
Miaojiang (2.6 nm)
Jitong (2.6 nm)
Baliu (3.3 nm)
Gaolu (1.1 nm)
Guiqiu (1.5 nm)
Diduo (1.6 nm)
Xiaojiang (2.4 nm)
Pingdi (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Ledong (0.8 nm)
Tuzhai (2.4 nm)
Mengzhai (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 25 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 53 nm N 38 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 60 nm W 283 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 69 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 105 nm S 150 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Jinping County, Guizhou
8.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.9 nm NE Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:36 2016