Tianba, China Page

Other names: 田坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.5927 Longitude 105.4400 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 34N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37548

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonggou (1.8 nm)
Nan'aotian (2.3 nm)
Hanjiagou (2.5 nm)
Shangzhai (2.5 nm)
Xiongjia Datian (3.4 nm)
Pingjie (1.4 nm)
Hetao (2.1 nm)
Yudong (3.0 nm)
Zhu'erba (3.0 nm)
Shadi (1.5 nm)
Mujiagou (2.7 nm)
Taiji (3.0 nm)
Songjiazhai (3.5 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Luojiaping (1.6 nm)
Renjiahe (2.0 nm)
Lujia Zhaizi (3.4 nm)
Xiaoshao (3.5 nm)
Yaowangpian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 19 nm S 175 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 75 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 83 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 86 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Nanzhong
22.0 nm SE Dafang County
26.6 nm NW Weixin County
27.1 nm SW 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:26 2016