Tangmang, China Page

Other names: 塘芒

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5156 Longitude 107.4660 Altitude (feet) 3379
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 56N Long (DMS) 107° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 1029
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11621

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangmang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangmang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangmang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingtang (1.8 nm)
Dongyang (2.2 nm)
Yangjiao (2.3 nm)
Dalu (2.5 nm)
Gezhai (0.8 nm)
Yazhai (1.7 nm)
Shanglangzhai (2.4 nm)
Fengxiang (2.6 nm)
Jiatang (1.2 nm)
Latang (1.4 nm)
Shanggouzhai (1.8 nm)
Layou (2.4 nm)
Xialagan (2.7 nm)
Tanghao (2.8 nm)
Daheizhai (1.6 nm)
Huadan (2.0 nm)
Poyao (2.3 nm)
Xiama (2.6 nm)
Shanpo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 44 nm S 163 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 71 nm N 329 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 91 nm N 17 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 96 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm NW Pingtang County
25.4 nm W 107th meridian east
28.0 nm SE Nantan meteorite
31.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:35:02 2016