Tangbian, China Page

Other names: 塘边

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8034 Longitude 104.8160 Altitude (feet) 6154
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 1875
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94090

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangbian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bidai (1.5 nm)
Yanjiao (1.8 nm)
Gaolaogu (2.6 nm)
Fanaguzhu (2.8 nm)
Panxiongdi (1.0 nm)
Fawo (2.0 nm)
Faqi (2.1 nm)
Xiaduozui (2.5 nm)
Panxiong (2.5 nm)
Liangshan (3.1 nm)
Woluochong (1.8 nm)
Songzhi (3.0 nm)
Yangchang Yakou (3.2 nm)
Sanjiazhai (1.4 nm)
Hetoushang (2.0 nm)
Qingjiao (2.5 nm)
Luowozhai (2.7 nm)
Zengjia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Laluozhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 44 nm E 51 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 65 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 90 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.6 nm S Liupanshui
14.0 nm S Zhongshan District, Liupanshui
15.4 nm NE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:04 2016