Tangbian, China Page

Other names: 塘边

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1975 Longitude 104.4580 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 29E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17769

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangbian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingzishang (2.1 nm)
Dapo (2.8 nm)
Shakazhai (1.6 nm)
Qingsonglin (2.7 nm)
Yashetou (2.8 nm)
Anjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Songlintou (3.1 nm)
Mojiao (0.6 nm)
Luoyuming (0.7 nm)
Shanbeihou (1.8 nm)
Longdongwan (2.4 nm)
Weisuoming (2.6 nm)
Sanchashu (2.8 nm)
Laoyakou (2.9 nm)
Chongzigou (1.0 nm)
Tianba (2.1 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Tianwan (2.5 nm)
Jieshang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 38 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 54 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 94 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 102 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm E Hezhang County
23.9 nm SW Caohai Lake
27.7 nm NW 104th meridian east
30.6 nm E 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:26 2016