Shuijingwan, China Page

Other names: 水井湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6936 Longitude 106.8400 Altitude (feet) 2906
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 885
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10167

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuijingwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijingwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijingwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagao (1.3 nm)
Diqia (1.3 nm)
Bosong (2.2 nm)
Wanzitou (2.2 nm)
Muzhai (2.2 nm)
Dongwa (2.5 nm)
Hongtang (1.8 nm)
Jiaoman (1.8 nm)
Digua (2.2 nm)
Tengjiao (0.8 nm)
Shaping (1.3 nm)
Bojin (2.0 nm)
Fangniuping (2.2 nm)
Xiashaba (2.5 nm)
Longtang (0.6 nm)
Loutiyan (2.2 nm)
Lali (2.1 nm)
Kedu (2.2 nm)
Gaowu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 50 nm N 357 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 62 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 70 nm S 138 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 98 nm N 38 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
16.1 nm SE 107th meridian east
17.4 nm SW Luodian County
28.2 nm N Huishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:49 2016