Shangjigong, China Page

Other names: 上鸡公

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7165 Longitude 107.5300 Altitude (feet) 3667
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 59N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 1117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangjigong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjigong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjigong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangbagou (1.4 nm)
Xialila (1.4 nm)
Shanglila (1.9 nm)
Shangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Jieshang (1.1 nm)
Labi (2.0 nm)
Baomalu (2.2 nm)
Dianxia (2.7 nm)
Tangmao (3.0 nm)
Mayan (0.8 nm)
Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Mengjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Yaorenpo (1.8 nm)
Jiabu (1.9 nm)
Pojiao (2.3 nm)
Manan (2.5 nm)
Houzhai (1.8 nm)
Tanziyao (2.4 nm)
Gandan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 55 nm S 170 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 63 nm N 321 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 79 nm N 18 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 94 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW Pingtang County
32.4 nm SW 107th meridian east
38.1 nm S Nantan meteorite
37.3 nm NE Danzhai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:35:02 2016