Sanjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 三家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4379 Longitude 104.7270 Altitude (feet) 6145
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 37E Altitude (meters) 1873
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaying (1.2 nm)
Yejiping (2.5 nm)
Jingma (2.7 nm)
Bukengdi (2.7 nm)
Majia (2.8 nm)
Shibanqing (1.5 nm)
Caiqiluo (3.3 nm)
Kuayan (0.9 nm)
Kuayanchong (1.6 nm)
Hazuoluo (1.9 nm)
Fawo (1.9 nm)
Yingou (2.7 nm)
Anichong (2.8 nm)
Ejiao (2.9 nm)
Zhiyi (3.1 nm)
Anike (3.1 nm)
Haipin (3.1 nm)
Pingzitou (1.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 63 nm N 38 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 62 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 70 nm S 223
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 82 nm S 171 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
4.1 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
7.1 nm S List of coal power stations
7.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.2 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
11.0 nm NE Liupanshui
11.7 nm NE Zhongshan District, Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:31 2016