Quanzhai, China Page

Other names: 权寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3364 Longitude 109.1270 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 11N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhaitun (1.5 nm)
Dilang (2.7 nm)
Laozhai (2.8 nm)
Wuzhai (3.3 nm)
Gaoyao (1.7 nm)
Cenwu (2.1 nm)
Zhaichang (2.4 nm)
Jiaozhai (2.5 nm)
Gao'ao (3.5 nm)
Gongzhai (3.5 nm)
Shangshaozhai (1.2 nm)
Shangwuya (2.3 nm)
Xiawuya (2.7 nm)
Dongfeng Linchang (3.0 nm)
Bazhou (0.6 nm)
Hanzhai (1.7 nm)
Xintuan (1.8 nm)
Yijiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Huangtutian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 1 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 73 nm N 24 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 72 nm W 302 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 83 nm S 143 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 93 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.7 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.0 nm N Jinping County, Guizhou
19.8 nm SE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:36 2016