Qiaolao, China Page

Other names: 巧劳

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9531 Longitude 106.1170 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 7' 1E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8041

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaolao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaolao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaolao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banaao (1.4 nm)
Weiyou (2.0 nm)
Yanghong (2.0 nm)
Babu (3.3 nm)
Banafang (1.5 nm)
Ba'ai (2.1 nm)
Yangganshi (3.4 nm)
Shuangjiangkou (1.1 nm)
Ba'en (1.9 nm)
Baxin (3.0 nm)
Qiaomu (1.0 nm)
Banchen (1.1 nm)
Naya (1.2 nm)
Naba (1.3 nm)
Luji (1.8 nm)
Dingshangcun (2.5 nm)
Pingdong (2.8 nm)
Qiaopao (3.1 nm)
Balu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 63 nm W 277 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 79 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 87 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 86 nm E 95 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Beipan River
1.3 nm E Nanpan River
13.6 nm N Wangmo County
17.6 nm W Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:32 2016