Pixia, China Page

Other names: 皮厦

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7743 Longitude 109.0310 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10970

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pixia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pixia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongchong (1.9 nm)
Gailang (2.4 nm)
Gaomiao (2.5 nm)
Hanzhai (1.2 nm)
Duling (2.3 nm)
Pingmo (2.4 nm)
Goupichong (3.1 nm)
Cenbu (3.0 nm)
Dengwan (3.3 nm)
Huaiyang (1.1 nm)
Jitong (1.8 nm)
Shibao (2.8 nm)
Baliu (2.9 nm)
Xiezhai (1.1 nm)
Jiuzhai (1.8 nm)
Lengshui (2.0 nm)
Shuidong (2.1 nm)
Tangzhai (3.3 nm)
Mengbei (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 27 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 53 nm N 41 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 57 nm W 282 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 68 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.7 nm SE Jinping County, Guizhou
12.6 nm NE Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:43 2016