Pingzhai, China Page

Other names: 平寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.1718 Longitude 104.8920 Altitude (feet) 3520
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 53' 31E Altitude (meters) 1072
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27424

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pingzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaomenkan (1.3 nm)
Laozhai (2.1 nm)
Xinmunai (3.0 nm)
Xiawajia (1.1 nm)
Shangwajia (2.5 nm)
Shangchangnuo (2.6 nm)
Nasheng (2.8 nm)
Mingtang (3.8 nm)
Adian (0.6 nm)
Zhongnabai (1.4 nm)
Xianabai (1.7 nm)
Jiutoupo (1.9 nm)
Xiaopojiao (2.7 nm)
Huangjiaoshu (3.1 nm)
Piantoushan (2.6 nm)
Na'ou (2.8 nm)
Juyuan (3.7 nm)
Yanziwo (3.7 nm)
Pogong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 6 nm S 144 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 62 nm W 293
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 68 nm W 261
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 84 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 101 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Qianxinan Buyei and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
5.9 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
6.7 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.5 nm W List of coal power stations
11.5 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:52 2016