Pingqing, China Page

Other names: 坪箐

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6266 Longitude 104.4520 Altitude (feet) 6929
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 7E Altitude (meters) 2111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29867

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pingqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangchangpo (1.2 nm)
Xiashayu (2.0 nm)
Lizishu (2.7 nm)
Meitangou (3.5 nm)
Damaidi (3.9 nm)
Shijiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Dahaizi (1.7 nm)
Jiayangou (1.6 nm)
Xiaohaizi (2.5 nm)
Yizikong (3.1 nm)
Xiaxipu (3.7 nm)
Xiaoguolang (1.8 nm)
Heikan (3.8 nm)
Lufan (3.8 nm)
Jiukan (4.0 nm)
Gantangzi (4.0 nm)
Shangguanji (2.6 nm)
Jianshanping (3.1 nm)
Guanping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 33 nm W 266
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 42 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 58 nm W 229
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 85 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SE List of coal power stations
12.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.4 nm W Fuyuan County, Yunnan
16.6 nm NE Pan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:18 2016