Ma'anshan, China Page

Other names: Ma’anshan,马鞍山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.0462 Longitude 108.5810 Altitude (feet) 3727
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 46N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 52E Altitude (meters) 1135
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28096

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ma'anshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma'anshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma'anshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zitai (0.7 nm)
Gaozhai (2.5 nm)
Hejiagou (2.9 nm)
Yangjiaolao (3.6 nm)
Mula (1.3 nm)
Pinglou (1.8 nm)
Xinchang (2.4 nm)
Jiacaipo (2.8 nm)
Niujiaojing (3.4 nm)
Tanjia (3.6 nm)
Guantuo'ao (0.7 nm)
Zhaojialin (1.5 nm)
Zhongluo'ao (2.3 nm)
Tianchejing (2.9 nm)
Geshandong (3.2 nm)
Longdong'ao (3.6 nm)
Xinbie (2.3 nm)
Luo'ao (2.3 nm)
Shangluo'ao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 39 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 71 nm S 206 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 69 nm E 121 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 89 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 88 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm W Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
12.2 nm SE Wuling Mountains
18.7 nm W Sinan County, Guizhou
23.0 nm E 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:45 2016