Luojiazhai, China Page

Other names: 罗家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3503 Longitude 104.6880 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 1N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luojiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Machang Yakou (1.0 nm)
Lajia (2.1 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.1 nm)
Shuitoushang (2.8 nm)
Xiazhai (2.7 nm)
Hegu (2.7 nm)
Yakoushang (2.8 nm)
Lalong (2.0 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.8 nm)
Malong (1.6 nm)
Xiejiazhai (2.1 nm)
Baiyanjiao (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.1 nm)
Dewo (3.1 nm)
Longjing (1.7 nm)
Baojiazhai (2.2 nm)
Wanzizhai (2.2 nm)
Niaozhe (2.4 nm)
Wanwantou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 64 nm W 225
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 63 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 69 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 77 nm S 169 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
2.3 nm N List of largest bridges in China
4.6 nm E List of coal power stations
4.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
5.6 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:10 2016