Luojiawan, China Page

Other names: 罗家湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.0862 Longitude 108.7870 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 10N Long (DMS) 108° 47' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16623

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guankou (2.4 nm)
Yanxikou (2.7 nm)
Langmuping (1.5 nm)
Fengyan (1.6 nm)
Houzi Li'ao (2.5 nm)
Lengyinba (2.7 nm)
Haoshang (2.8 nm)
Xinmin (2.8 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (3.6 nm)
Maoxi (1.4 nm)
Gaodizha (2.3 nm)
Shashuping (2.8 nm)
Ganbagou (3.0 nm)
Mentoupo (3.2 nm)
Huangheling (2.0 nm)
Shitang (3.1 nm)
Pianshan (3.3 nm)
Gaodong (3.3 nm)
Panjiayan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 30 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 62 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 79 nm S 212 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 85 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 106 nm E 54 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Wuling Mountains
11.9 nm E 109th meridian east
23.6 nm S Jiangkou County
21.1 nm W Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:29 2016