Luling, China Page

Other names: Lüling,律令

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.3281 Longitude 108.3390 Altitude (feet) 2782
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 41N Long (DMS) 108° 20' 20E Altitude (meters) 847
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangliutang (1.8 nm)
Fanjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Houba (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Yantian (2.0 nm)
Diyin (2.8 nm)
Xiatuhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiaba (3.3 nm)
Chayoushan (2.1 nm)
Luolian (2.1 nm)
Dilian (2.6 nm)
Wangjia (3.1 nm)
Jiangkou (3.1 nm)
Maoshiyan (2.0 nm)
Pangping (2.1 nm)
Tunpo (2.6 nm)
Shangganxi (2.9 nm)
Yangliutang (3.0 nm)
Laoyayan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 28 nm S 221 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 61 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 74 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 72 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 72 nm E 84 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW Shiqian County
14.5 nm NE Yelang
17.4 nm S Zhenyuan County, Guizhou
18.9 nm E Cengong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:49 2016