Liaochong, China Page

Other names: 辽冲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.5569 Longitude 109.3060 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14557

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liaochong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaochong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaochong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengbei (1.0 nm)
Hebaotian (2.2 nm)
Zhongjiapo (3.0 nm)
Shiliushan (3.0 nm)
Linjiachong (1.6 nm)
Jianxi (2.4 nm)
Shitouzhai (2.6 nm)
Yijiazhai (2.7 nm)
Lannilong (3.0 nm)
Luanyanchong (0.8 nm)
Liumutang (2.1 nm)
Maihexi (2.5 nm)
Baimuping (1.5 nm)
Yangtang (1.7 nm)
Shamuxi (2.0 nm)
Shizhuxi (2.4 nm)
Tiemen (2.7 nm)
Leiwanggai (3.3 nm)
Suoxi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 19 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 22 nm E 108 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 74 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 78 nm W 243 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 110 nm N 32 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Wanshan District
11.6 nm NW Bijiang District
11.6 nm NW Tongren
22.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:33 2016