Liangshuijing, China Page

Other names: 凉水井

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1673 Longitude 105.5340 Altitude (feet) 4425
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 2E Altitude (meters) 1348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31801

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marong (1.2 nm)
Maojiazhai (2.4 nm)
Yutang (2.9 nm)
Wayao (3.3 nm)
Matoutian (3.6 nm)
Xia'ergong (2.5 nm) Miaozhai (1.6 nm)
Suokao (2.0 nm)
Aijiazhai (2.4 nm)
Maolipo (3.6 nm)
Nazhong (0.8 nm)
Shangnajiao (1.6 nm)
Wujiazhai (1.8 nm)
Longtankou (2.6 nm)
Nama (3.0 nm)
Najia (3.2 nm)
Longjing (3.2 nm)
Jiulang (3.6 nm)
Kuzhulin (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 19 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 66 nm N 357 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 71 nm S 205 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 71 nm E 71 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 115 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.7 nm SE Huangguoshu Waterfall
13.4 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
13.4 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
14.1 nm S Guanling Buyei and Miao Autonomous County
13.8 nm NE Puding County
14.3 nm SE Zhenning Buyei and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:24 2016